Celebrity Challenge


1.  The sensational country crooner Dolly Parton has lived with the diagnosis of a mental illness since the 80s.  Which mental illness has Dolly singing the blues?
 
     a) Dissociative amnesia
     b) Depression
     c) Anxiety 
     d) Obsessive-compulsive
         disorder









2.  This hunky soccer star gets props for his impressive footwork on the soccer field. Do you know which mental illness has David Beckham obsessively counting and colour-coding his jerseys? 

     a) Pyromania
     b) Panic disorder
     c) Obsessive Compulsive
         Disorder
     d) Exhibitionism









3. You would think that this former Miss USA 1986 and Academy Award winner wouldn't have a care in the world, but a failed first marriage to David Justice left Halle Berry sad and hurting.  Do you know what mental illness Halle publically revealed in 2007?
 
     a) Depression
     b) Anorexia Bulimia
     c) Substance Abuse    
     d) Schizophrenia
 








4.  Her little black dress made Audrey Hepburn a fashion icon of the 50's.  Do you know what mental illness stopped Audrey from eating breakfast at Tiffany’s?
 
     a) Substance Dependence
     b) Nighttime Disorder
     c) Panic Disorder
     d) Anorexia Nervosa











5.  His arrogant and manipulative character on “House” battles drug dependency and a sense of isolation, but Hugh Laurie faces similar demons in real life.  Do you know Which mental illness has Hugh down in the dumps?
 
     a) Borderline Personality
         Disorder
     b) Agoraphobia
     c) Depression
     d) Attention Deficit Disorder








6.  While he is recognized as one of the most influential minds of our time, do you know what mental illness almost had Sir Isaac Newton running from falling apples?
 
     a) Delusional Disorder
     b) Generalized Anxiety
         Disorder
     c) Attention Deficit Disorder
     d) Schizophrenia










7.  Robin Williams has played characters from Peter Pan to Teddy Roosevelt but what do you think has the man behind Mrs. Doubtfire feeling like he's playing different parts in his real life?
 
     a) Pain Disorder
     b) Fetishism
     c) Bipolar Disorder
     d) Acute Stress Disorder















8.  While his record breaking 8 Olympic gold medals may make Michael Phelps seem like a superhuman, he’s been known to be easily distracted.  Do you know what mental illness has Michael swimming for focus?

     a) Bulimia Nervosa
     b) Attention Deficit
         Hyperactive Disorder
     c) Narcolepsy
     d) Body Dysmorphic
         Disorder








9.  Although his rose-coloured glasses and fabulous ballads can make us all fall in love, this eccentric man has had his own struggles with mental illness.  Do you know which mental illness Elton John sings about in “Love lies bleeding”?
 
     a) Pyromania
     b) Sleep Terror Disorder
     c) Depression
     d) Acute Stress Disorder











10. Oprah has got it all: fame, money, her own talk show and a tight group of famous friends including Jennifer Aniston and Tom Cruise, but do you know what mental health illness has this billionaire panicking?       
     a) Anxiety Disorder      
     b) Kleptomania     
     c) Sexual Sadism     
     d) Delusional Disorder











Scroll down for the answers.








































Answers:
  1B.   2C.   3A.   4D.   5C.   6B.   7C.   8B.   9C.   10A.